Categories
Multimode to Singlemode Fiber Optic Converter (rdcMSFO)
Multimode to Singlemode Fiber Optic Converter (rdcMSFO)
(Formerly known as rdcFOMS)
 
- Converts between multimode and singlemode signals
- Intrinsic isolation
- Protocol Independent
- Full duplex operation
 
rdcMSFO ?? ?? ??  
      st ST Connector on local port
      sc SC Connector on local port
      fc FC Connector on local port
    st ST Connector on remote port
    sc SC Connector on remote port
    fc FC Connector on remote port
  dv Unregulated 9 to 36 Vdc
  5v Regulated 5 Vdc  ± 5%
 
Common Model : rdcMSFO-dv-st-st
If you cannot find a particular build combination that you need from the selections below, click here to contact us directly.