Categories
Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Optic Converter (rdcFOms-dv-st-st)
Price: USD 990.00
Product Code: rdcFoms
- Converts multi-mode to single-mode signals and vice versa
- Intrinsic isolation
- Protocol Independent
- High Speed (HS) variant available (Up to 20 Mbps)
- Contact us for speeds above 20 Mbps
 
Selected Build Options
- Voltage Input : 9 to 36 Vdc
- 2-port Isolation
- Operation up to 2.5 Mbps
- ST connector at multi-mode side
- ST connector at single-mode side