RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter (Single Mode) (rdc485fh-gv-s-x-t-x-c)
Price: USD 629.00
Product Code: rdc485fh
- Isolates and converts between optical and RS-485 signals
- 3-port device with up to two fiber ports and one RS-485 port
- Intrinsic isolation at fiber sides
- Various optical signal options (Multi-mode, Single-mode, WDM)
- Protocol Independent
- Hub Operation
Selected Build Options
- Voltage Input : 9 to 48 Vdc
- Only 1 fiber port installed
- ST connectors at fiber side
- Removable 5-way screw terminals at RS-485 side